Battle Creek
Freed Auto

Freed Auto

Auto Repair in Battle Creek

4.6 150 Google reviews

(269) 753-10041860 W Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, Michigan 49037

Freed AutoFreed Auto, photo 2Freed Auto, photo 3Freed Auto, photo 4

Where to find them

1860 W Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, Michigan 49037

Free newsletter

More of Battle Creek in your inbox

Local news, new businesses and what's on from The Cereal City Buzz, once a week.

Get directionsOpen in Maps

About

Freed Auto is an auto repair business at 1860 W Michigan Ave in Battle Creek.

Amenities

Service options

  • Onsite services
  • English

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Offerings

  • Oil change

Amenities

  • Mechanic
  • Restroom

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Hours

Monday
8 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday
8 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday
8 AM to 5 PM
Thursday
8 AM to 5 PM
Friday
8 AM to 5 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

More Auto Repair in Battle Creek

Rusty's Auto Service Auto repair shop
This is a car repair shop at 575 Helmer Rd N in Springfield.
Springfield Automotive & Tire, LLC Auto repair shop
Springfield Automotive & Tire, LLC is an auto repair business at 203 Avenue A in Springfield.
DT Auto Care Auto repair shop
At DT Auto Care we specialize in reliable everyday auto repairs with a specialty in European and Classic vehicles
Wright's Automotive Auto repair shop
This is an auto repair shop at 618 Upton Ave in Springfield.
Mike's old school customs and auto repair Auto repair shop
This is an auto repair shop at 659 Michigan Ave in Battle Creek.
Winners Auto Service Auto repair shop
Winners Auto Service is an auto repair business at 20 12th St N in Springfield.
Bo´s Car Care Auto repair shop
This is an auto repair shop at 232 Lafayette Ave in Battle Creek.
Seelye Ford Service Department Auto repair shop
We made your Ford the superior vehicle it is today and we want to ensure it remains that way - whether it's taken you 10,000 miles or 100,000 miles. That's why Seelye Ford offers Ford service and repair, so you have access to the latest specialized technology and precise analysis from Ford trained technicians who undergo regular, frequent training so they're always up-to-date on every component of your vehicle. By bringing your Ford vehicle to Seelye Ford for all your service and repair needs, from regularly scheduled appointments to major repairs, you can count on a continued driving experience unlike any other - for every single mile of your lease or ownership.

Is this your business? Free, takes two minutes.

The Cereal City Buzz


"Spotlighting the Flavor, Innovation, and Energy of Battle Creek! Discover the best of Battle Creek with The Battle Creek Buzz! From must-try restaurants and thriving local businesses to exciting events and hidden gems, we bring you the heart and soul of our community. Stay connected, support locals, and explore all that Battle Creek offers! Don’t miss a beat—subscribe now and have the latest updates delivered to your inbox. Join our growing community and be part of the buzz!"

© 2026 The Cereal City Buzz.

This publication sponsored by